Pintores y Pintoras de Chile


Agustín Abarca Abarca, Talca, 1882-1953. Roberto Matta, Santiago, 1912-2002.
Victor Hugo Aguirre. Aurora Mira, Santiago, 1863-?.
Carmen Aldunate Salas, Viña del Mar, 1940. Magdalena Mira, Santiago, 1859-1930.
Nemesio Antúnez Zañartu, Santiago, 1918-1993 Ernesto Molina, Santiago, 1857-1904.
Ricardo Anwandter, Valdivia, 1919. Fernando Morales, Santiago, 1920-2003.
Gracia Barrios, Santiago, 1927. Camilo Mori, Valparaíso, 1896-1973.
Claudio Bravo, Valparaiso, 1936-2011. Guillermo Nuñez, Santiago, 1930.
Eduardo Bonati, Santiago, 1930.  
Cuca Burchard, Santiago, 1929 Rodolfo Opazo Bernales, Santiago,1935.
Pablo Burchard Eggeling, Santiago, 1875-1964. Alberto Orrego Luco, Valparaíso, 1854-1931.
Jorge Caballero, Santiago, 1902-1992. Eduardo Ossandón, Rengo, 1929.
Alvaro Casanova Zenteno, Santiago, 1857-1938. Arturo Pacheco Altamirano, Chillán, 1905-1978.
Celia Castro, Valparaíso, 1860-1930. Gloria Paillás Yurac, Santiago, 1957.
Carlos Catasse, Santiago, 1944. Hernán Paravic, Viña del Mar, 1960.
Gonzalo Cienfuegos Browne, Santiago, 1949. Carlos Perot, Lautaro, ?-2002.
Darío Contreras, Chillan, 1902. Vicente Rioseco Illanes, 1951.
Rafael Correa Muñoz, Santiago, 1872. Marcial Plaza Ferrand, Santiago, 1876-1948.
Eugenio Dittborn Santa Cruz, Santiago, 1943. Manuel Ramírez Rosales, Santiago, 1804-1877.
José Tomás Errázuriz, Santiago, 1856-1927. Benito Ramos Catalán, 1888-1961.
Eucarpio Espinosa, Vichuquén, 1867-1934. Benito Rebolledo Correa, Curicó, 1880-1964.
Joaquín Fabres, Santiago, 1864-1914. Osvaldo Reyes, Santiago, 1918-2007.
Carlos Faz Camus, Viña del Mar, 1931-1953. Israel Roa, Angol, 1909.
Julio Fossa Calderón, Valparaíso, 1874-1946. Cosme San Martín, Valparaíso, 1849-1906.
Cecilia Flaten Gazitúa, Santiago, 1950. Carmen Silva, Santiago, 1929.
Juan Francisco González, Santiago, 1854-1933. Miguel Antonio Smith, Santiago, 1832-1877.
Nicanor González Méndez, Talca, 1864-1934. Luis Strozzi Mauguet, Santiago, 1895-1967.
Arturo Gordon Vargas, Casablanca, 1883-1944. Ramón Subercaseaux, Valparaíso, 1854-1936.
Guillermo Grossmacht, Santiago, 1877-1964. René Tornero, 1910-1994.
Alfredo Helsby, Valparaíso, 1862-1933. Fernando Torterolo, Rancagua, 1925.
Ricardo Irarrázaval, Santiago, 1931. María Tupper Huneeus, Santiago, 1893-1965
Onofre Jarpa, Alhué, 1849-1940. Hector Raúl Ulloa Burgos, Valdivia, 1924.
Pedro Lira Rencoret, Santiago, 1845-1912. Hernán Valdovinos Prats, Santiago, 1948.
Alberto Ludwig, Valparaíso, 1926. Alberto Valenzuela Llanos, Colchagua, 1869-1925.
Pedro Luna, Los Angeles, 1896-1956. Alfredo Valenzuela Puelma, Valparaíso, 1856-1909.
Paul Barrientos, Santiago, 1940. Ema Violeta Yurac Soto, Castro, 1940.

Anterior Inicio Subir Salir